Tippecanoe Valley Boys Varsity Cross Country

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Vikings Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

TRC/RRC Cross Country Championships at Tippecanoe Valley

THREE RIVERS/RUNNING RIVERS CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS At Tippecanoe Valley High School   DATE:                        Saturday, October 1, 2016       STARTER:               Bill Hunter         TIME SCHEDULE:  8:00 Tour of  High School and Jr. High Courses                                     9:00  Junior High School Girls                                     9:30  JuniorHigh School  Boys                                     10:00 High School Girls

Valley To Host Cross-Country Invite September 10

32nd  Annual Tippecanoe Valley Cross-Country Invitational   DATE:                                    Saturday, September 10, 2016 TIME SCHEDULE:              8:15 Tour of Jr. High Course 8:25 Tour of Girls Course 8:35 Tour of Boys Course 9:00     Jr. High Girls 9:30     Jr. High Boys 10:00 H.S. Girls Varsity 10:30 H.S. Boys Varsity 11:00 Coaches/Alumni 3K 11:30 Awards AWARDS:                

Jesse Floor On To Semi-State

Congratulations to Jesse Floor who will participate in the  Cross-Country Semi-State Saturday at New Prairie HS.

X-C Runners Advance to Regional

Congratulations to the following Cross-Country runners for advancing to the Regionals next Saturday.   Karly Kitch, Breelyn Conley, Brooklyn Conley, Jesse Floor, Jared Mikel .  

Valley Cross-Country Host TVHS Invite

Tippecanoe Valley hosted the Cross-Country Invitational Saturday. Below are how Valley athletes placed.   Girls Karly Kitch 22 Breelyn Conley  41 Brooklyn Conley  60 Haley Hoover  62 Haley Hedington  67 Lexi Durkes  71 Tori Miller  86   Boys Jesse Floor  11 Jared Mikel  50 Shay Merley  57 Evan Lowman  65 Chevy Teeter  68 Andy Herrera 

Valley to Host 31st Cross-Country Invite

31st Annual Tippecanoe Valley Cross-Country Invitational   DATE:                                    Saturday, September 12, 2015 TIME SCHEDULE:              8:15 Tour of Jr. High Course 8:25 Tour of Girls Course 8:35 Tour of Boys Course 9:00     Jr. High Girls 9:30     Jr. High Boys 10:00 H.S. Girls 10:30 H.S. Boys Varsity 11:00 H.S. Boys J.V. 11:30 Coaches/Alumni 3K 12:00

Cross-Country Competes at Warsaw

Valley Cross-Country competed in the Warsaw Invitational.  Below are Valley top places: Girls 46  Karly Kitch  22:54 64  Breelyn Conley  23:33 74  Haley Hoover  24:09 86  Brooklyn Conley  24:53   Boys 22  Jesse Floor  17:58 132  Shay Merley  21:30 146  Tyler Ross  21:59

2014 IHSAA Sectional Cross Country Meet @ Culver Academies

2014 IHSAA Sectional Cross Country Meet @ Culver Academies   DATE:                                    Saturday, October 11, 2014   PLACE:                                  Culver Academies Campus   COURSE:                              Basically a flat, smooth, grassy course with a few asphalt crossings, but spikes may still be worn.  The course is marked with directional flags, cones and a painted line.  

Three Rivers/Running Rivers Cross-Country Championship

THREE RIVERS/RUNNING RIVERS CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS At Tippecanoe Valley High School    All driving entrances to the school campus will be closed (except for the main entrance to the high school from State Road 19.)   DATE:                        Saturday, October 4, 2014    STARTER:               George Glass, Fort Wayne    TIME SCHEDULE:  8:00  Tour of  High