rss_feed Latest News

Valley wins Baseball Tourney

Knox 0 2 3 0 0 1 6 6 2 7 Tippecanoe Valley Vikings Varsity 3 0 2 5 3 3 16 15 4 6 WP: Garrett Paxton, LP: Connor Haines, SV:   Rochester Zebras 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3 5 0 9 Tippecanoe Valley Vikings Varsity 4 1 0 0 0

Valley Softball comes from behind to beat Northfield

Tippecanoe Valley 0 0 2 1 0 3 5 11 7 4 Northfield                1 1 4 2 0 1 0 9 7 2   Kassidy Shepherd (Tippecanoe Valley) 7 IP, 5 ER, 7 H, 0 SO, 3 BB Abby Betten (Tippecanoe Valley) 3/5, 1 2B, 5 RBI, 2 R Great come from behind win (5

Valley defeats Glenn in Tennis

Valley 4, John Glen 1. #1 singles: Hanna Dalrymple (TV) defeated Camille Allison (JG) 6-1, 6-1 #2 singles: Brittany Shafer (TV) defeated Sami Haney (JG) 6-0, 6-0. #3 singles: Morgan Brazo (TV) defeated Rachel Lement (JG) 6-1, 6-1. #1 doubles: Whitney Haneline and Ariel Schoettmer (TV) defeated Brittnie Spornhauei and Sara Walff (JG) 6-4, 4-6,

Valley Hosts Baseball 3 Team Tourney May 3

First Game:                Tippecanoe Valley* -vs- Knox (*Home Team)  10am  Second Game:             Rochester -vs- Knox    (Coin flip for home)   approx. 12:30 Third Game                 Valley vs Rochester  (Coin flip for home)  approx. 3:00 $5.00 per person    ( Pre-school are free)

Valley Hosts Softball Tourney May 3

      9am   Tippecanoe Valley* -vs- Northwestern          (*Home Team)                                      10:30 Whitko* -vs- Fort Wayne Concordia            (*Home Team) Consolation Game:     Loser of first game is home team Championship Game:  Winner of first game is home team Admission:                  $5.00 per person    (Pre-school are free)  

Valley Track wins at Caston

Tippecanoe Valley track teams won at Caston. Boys won 63-33 while the girls also won 59-34.   First place finishers for Valley: Boys: Deonte Smith, Hurdles and Long Jump, Aaron Hoffman Discus and Shot Put, Noah Clampitt 100, Nolan Sponseller 200 and 400.  Valley Relays also won the 400 Relay and 1600 Relay   Girls: 

Valley wins over North Judson in Tennis

Match 2 vs. North Judson: Valley 3, North Judson 2. #1 singles: Hanna Dalrymple (TV) was defeated by Kimberlin Skibbe (NJ) 3-6, 2-6. #2 singles: Brittany Shafer (TV) defeated Shay Brazauskes (NJ) 6-0, 6-0. #3 singles: Aerin Shewman (TV) defeated Lizzie Ratdhe (NJ) 6-2, 4-6, 7-6 (10-8). #1 doubles: Whitney Haneline and Morgan Brazo (TV)

Valley Golf Finishes 4th at Whitko Invite

Attached are the results from the 2014 Whitko Golf Invitational.   Team Placings: John Glenn                         316 Wawasee                            328 Northfield                           330 Tippecanoe Valley           334 LaVille                                   334 Whitko                                 335 Fairfield                                342 Manchester                       379 Central Noble                    394 New Prairie                        398 West Noble                        404 Wabash                                409   Individual Placings: Tyler

Valley wins over South Bend Adams

Team 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E L Tippecanoe Valley Vikings Varsity 0 4 2 0 0 2 1 9 15 3 5 South Bend Adams 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 4 6 0 4 WP: -, LP: -, SV: – Luke Helton gets the win for the Vikings,

Valley Tennis Loses close match to Whitko

Here are results from yesterdays (April 24, 2014) match vs.Whitko: Whitko 3, Valley 2. #1 singles: Hanna Dalrymple (TV) was defeated by Abby Marshall (W) 1-6, 3-6. #2 singles: Brittany Shafer (TV) defeated Mikayla Findley (W) 6-4, 7-6. (7-5). #3 singles: Morgan Brazo (TV) was defeated by Candice Swick (W) 4-6, 6-7 (4-7). #1 doubles: