rss_feed Latest News

Valley Tennis Defeats Glenn HS

Tippecanoe Valley tennis team defeated Glenn HIgh School 4-1. Winning for Valley in singles was: Tanner Neeley (7-6, 6-2) Derrick Cunningham (6-1, 6-3) Isaac Shewman (Default).   In doubles Willie Inglehearn/Lucas Britton won (6-2, 4-6, 6-2). Number 1 doubles Logan Britton/Trevor Neeley lost (3-6, 4-6)

Valley Tennis Lose in TRC Opener

Tippecanoe Valley tennis team opened TRC play with a 3-2 hard fought loss to Wabash Wednesday night.   Results 1 Singles JD Boone (1-0) Wabash Def. Tanner Neeley (0-3) Tippecanoe Valley 6-2, 6-3 2 Singles Kody Fuller (1-0) Wabash Def. Derek Cunningham (0-3) Tippecanoe Valley 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 3 Singles Isaac Shewman (1-3) Tippecanoe Valley

Valley Tennis Place 2nd in Cass Tourney

Tippecanoe Valley Tennis team placed second in the Cass Tourney Saturday falling to Hamilton Heights 4-1 and Cass 3-2 while defeating Eastern 4-1.   Tanner Neeley picked up wins vs Hamilton Heights and Eastern in singles. Doubles team of Logan Britton/Trevor Neeley and Willie Inglehearn/Lucas Britton won 2 matches vs Eastern and Cass on the

Valley Cross-Country Competes at Goshen Invite

The Tippecanoe Valley Cross-Country team participated in the Goshen Invitational Thursday . In the boys varsity: Brandon Maull finished 18 with a time of 19:08 and Jesse Floor was 30 with a time of 19:56.   In the girls varsity, Brooklyn Conley finished 34th with a time of 24:13 and Brynda Krueger was 42nd and

Valley defeats West Noble in Volleyball

Valley defeats West Noble, both Varsity and JV Varsity Scores: 25-21, 25-20, 25-12. KILLS: Caylie Teel – 9, Kelsey Ball – 7 BLOCKS: Caylie Teel – 5 ACES: Jaden Biddle – 2, Tenaya Shull – 2 ASSISTS: Tenaya Shull – 9 DIGS: Caylie Teel – 4   JV KILLS: Lexi O’Connell -6 BLOCKS: Lexi O’Connell

Valley/North Judson Tennis Postponed

Due to wet grounds and impending rain, the tennis match tonight with North Judson has been postponed and rescheduled for September 19. September 19   North Judson at Tippecanoe Valley          5:00

Valley Tennis Loses to Bremen

Valley Tennis Team lost to Bremen last night 3-2   Results :   1 Singles Tommy Foster (1-0) Bremen Def. Tanner Neeley (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 2 Singles Bryce DeVine (1-0) Bremen Def. Derek Cunningham (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-1, 6-2 3 Singles Krent Hueni (1-0) Bremen Def. Isaac Shewman (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-0,

Tippecanoe Valley HS Athletic Changes

The following athletic changes have been made at Tippecanoe Valley HS: Team                                                     Date                                                      Change of status JV Volleyball                                       Sept 28                                                 Added JV Tournament at Whitko JV Football                                          Sept 21                                                 Added Fairfield HS at Valley  10am JV Football                                          Oct 19                                                   Cancelled JV  Football with Whitko  (Looking for replacement) Girls Golf                                             Aug  19                                                 Cancelled LaVille match (LaVille

Tippecanoe Valley HS Athletic Fall Practice Dates

Tippecanoe Valley Fall athletic practices will begin on the following date and times.  Please contact the coach for any questions.  All athletes must  have an IHSAA sports physical completed and on file before attending the first practice for the 2013-14 season. Girls Golf             August 2              7:30am Round Barn Golf Course-Rochester    Coach Roger Moriarty  353-7938 Football               

Warsaw Tennis Sectional Information

TEAMS:Columbia City, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw, Wawasee, Whitko                                          LOCATION:        Warsaw Community High School Tennis Courts                                                                         Warsaw Community High School                                                    TIMES:        Wednesday, May 15 – 5:00 pm – First Round                                                                                 WARSAW vs. COLUMBIA CITY                                                                         Thursday, May 16 – 5:00 pm – Semifinal Round                                                                                 WINNER of MATCH 1 vs. TIPPECANOE