rss_feed Latest News

Valley Athletic Cancellations

The following athletic events have been postponed due to weather. March 28    Baseball Scrimmage at North Miami March 31    Softball (JV and Varsity) at Northwood

Track Meet at Northwood Postponed Tuesday

Due to forecasted weather conditions Tuesday with temperatures in the low 30″s and Northwood HS field event areas under water, the track meet at Northwood March 25th is postponed

Valley Winter Athletic Award Winners

TIPPECANOE VALLEY H.S. WINTER ATHLETIC AWARD WINNERS 2014   GIRLS BASKETBALL FIELD GOAL %                 Anne Secrest FREE THROW %                               Meredith Brouyette 3 POINT %                                          Meredith Brouyette REBOUNDS                                         Anne Secrest STEALS                                                Caylie Teel ASSISTS                                              Caylie Teel MOST IMPROVED                            Meredith Brouyette MENTAL ATTITUDE                         Taylor Trippiedi MVP                                                       N/A CAPTAINS                                           Cara Hoffman, Kelsey Ball BOOSTER CLUB                               Cara Hoffman  

Valley Athletic Awards March 13

The Tippecanoe Valley HS  winter athletic awards program is on March 13th starting at 7:00pm in the high school commons. Public is invited to attend.  Refreshments will be served.

TRC Announces Boys Basketball All-Conference Team

2013-14 Boys Basketball All-TRC 1st Team Tanner Andrews – Tippecanoe Valley Claudel Dickentone – Manchester Corey Phillipy – Southwood Chainey Zolman – Tippecanoe Valley Jackson Blair – Southwood Luke Cannedy – Rochester Roger Davis – Wabash Clayton Petrie – Manchester Robby Groom – Tippecanoe Valley Chase Fierstos – Manchester John Richardson – Northfield Dylan Cumberland

Andrews, Groom and Zolman Named to All-Area Team

Congratulations to Tanner Andrews, Robby Groom and Chainey Zolman on being named to the Warsaw Times-Union All Area team.   Tanner Andrews was named as Player of the Year, while Robby Groom and Chainey Zolman were named to the All-Area team for the Warsaw surrounding schools.

TRC Announces All-Conference for Girls Basketball

First Team All-Conference: Claire Cromer  – Wabash Kyleigh Hampton – Wabash Lyndsie Thomas – Wabash Cara Hoffman – Tippecanoe Valley Anne Secrest – Tippecanoe Valley Aly Reiff – Whitko Breanne Paulik – Rochester Becky Malchow – Rochester Kylie Echard – Northfield Payton Thomson – Northfield Sidney Reed – Northfield Amy Bowman – Southwood

Valley Boys Basketball Sectional

Boys  Basketball Sectional pairings are below.  The boys  3A, Sectional 21  will be hosted at Wawasee High School.   Tippecanoe Valley will have season tickets ($10) available for sale in the athletic office starting February 26th.       ADMISSION i.    Single session – $6.00 ii.    Season ticket – $10.00 (will have for sale in