Vikings Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Valley Tennis Loses to Bremen

Valley Tennis Team lost to Bremen last night 3-2   Results :   1 Singles Tommy Foster (1-0) Bremen Def. Tanner Neeley (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 2 Singles Bryce DeVine (1-0) Bremen Def. Derek Cunningham (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-1, 6-2 3 Singles Krent Hueni (1-0) Bremen Def. Isaac Shewman (0-1) Tippecanoe Valley 6-0,

Tippecanoe Valley HS Athletic Changes

The following athletic changes have been made at Tippecanoe Valley HS: Team                                                     Date                                                      Change of status JV Volleyball                                       Sept 28                                                 Added JV Tournament at Whitko JV Football                                          Sept 21                                                 Added Fairfield HS at Valley  10am JV Football                                          Oct 19                                                   Cancelled JV  Football with Whitko  (Looking for replacement) Girls Golf                                             Aug  19                                                 Cancelled LaVille match (LaVille

Tippecanoe Valley HS Athletic Fall Practice Dates

Tippecanoe Valley Fall athletic practices will begin on the following date and times.  Please contact the coach for any questions.  All athletes must  have an IHSAA sports physical completed and on file before attending the first practice for the 2013-14 season. Girls Golf             August 2              7:30am Round Barn Golf Course-Rochester    Coach Roger Moriarty  353-7938 Football               

Warsaw Tennis Sectional Information

TEAMS:Columbia City, Tippecanoe Valley, Warsaw, Wawasee, Whitko                                          LOCATION:        Warsaw Community High School Tennis Courts                                                                         Warsaw Community High School                                                    TIMES:        Wednesday, May 15 – 5:00 pm – First Round                                                                                 WARSAW vs. COLUMBIA CITY                                                                         Thursday, May 16 – 5:00 pm – Semifinal Round                                                                                 WINNER of MATCH 1 vs. TIPPECANOE

Tippecanoe Valley Golf Fourth in TRC

  Tippecanoe Valley Golf team finished fourth in the TRC Saturday at Rozella Ford Golf Course in Warsaw.  Whitko won with a 338, followed by Wabash 341, Northfield 343 and Valley 349.   Bryce Zimpelman shot an 82 to finish fourth over-all individually.     Tippecanoe Valley           Last First  

Tippecanoe Valley Summer Sports Physicals

AKRON MEDICAL CENTER 105 ST RD 14 N AKRON WILL BE OFFERING   FREE   SPORTS PHYSICALS ON THE FOLLOWING DATES:   THURSDAY, JUNE 13, 2013   AND   THURSDAY, JULY 18, 2013     PLEASE CALL OUR OFFICE AT 574-598-2020 TO SCHEDULE PLEASE HAVE THE IHSAA PHYSICAL FORM FULLY COMPLETED AND SIGNED BY PARENT/GUARDIAN

Tippecanoe Valley Sports Advertising

Tippecanoe Valley High School Athletic Department is in the process of confirming advertising for the 2013-14 sports programs.  Cost is $100 for advertising all year in our sports programs.  Please contact the athletic office at 574-353-7031, x2500 or e-mail Duane Burkhart at burkhartd@tvsc.k12.in.us if any individual or business is interested.

Valley Track Teams Shine at TRC

Tippecanoe Valley track teams had a great showing last night at the TRC meet hosted at Southwood HS.  The girls team placed 2nd behind Rochester.  Rochester won with 121 points and Valley had 115.   The boys team placed sixth with 59 points.  Whitko won the TRC with 117.   Athletes who placed in the

Tippecanoe Valley Softball Sectional Pairings

2012 CLASS 3A SOFTBALL SECTIONAL #21 Hosted at Lakeland High School   1)         Teams:  Fairfield, Lakeland, NorthWood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wawasee, West Noble   2)         Schedule:                                 Session 1 – Monday, May 20, 2013                                       Game #1 – 5:00 PM                                     Fairfield (Visitors) –vs– Wawasee (Home)                                         Game #2 –

Three Rivers Conference Athletic Academic All-Conference

TRC Academic All Conference Spring 2012-13 Name Sport Gr Sch Name Sport Gr Sch Ashton Bolinger B Track 11 Man Isaac Peebles B Track 12 SW Bekah Brunn G Track 12 Man Wyatt Wright B Track 12 SW Mariah Mobley Softball 11 Man Zach Hobson B Track 12 SW Katie Peden Tennis 11 Man Brett